Hombu Dojo Training Times

We will run a reduced schedule form Saturday the 26th October to Thursday 31st October which you can see/download here.

Our Class Schedule from September to June is below. Please click on the + sign to see the classes for that day.

Classes suitable for Beginner Children are in Orange.
Classes suitable for Beginner Adults are in Green.

  • Our Schedule
  • Monday

    TimeLevelInstructorAddress
    4:00-5:00pmWhite Belts (Kids)RuSandyford CC Lambscross
    5:00-6:00pmColour BeltsRuSandyford CC Lambscross
    4:00-5:00pmWhite Belts (Kids)RossHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    5:00-6:00pm 9th – 6th kyu Juniors RossHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    6:00-7:00pm 5th kyu + Juniors RossHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    6:00-7:00pmMixed JuniorsAJMonread Centre, Naas
    7:00-8:00pmAdultsAJMonread Centre, Naas
    7:00-8:00pm Adults - Senior Belts Only ScottHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    8:00-8:30pm Black & brown belts - KataScottHombu Dojo Ranelagh

  • Tuesday

    TimeLevelInstructorAddress
    3.00-4.00pm White Belts (Juniors) AJ Hombu Dojo Ranelagh
    4:00-5:00pm White Belts (Juniors)RossDavid Lloyd, Clonskeagh
    5:00-6:00pm Colour belt JuniorsRossDavid Lloyd, Clonskeagh
    4:00-5:00pm 8th – 5th kyu JuniorsAJHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    5:00-6:00pm4th kyu + JuniorsAJHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    5:00-6:00pmMixed JuniorsRuSt Brigids Hall, Stillorgan
    6:00-7:00pmTeens Only (12-17)AJHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    7:00-8:00pm AdultsRossHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    8:00-9:00pmAdultsRossHombu Dojo Ranelagh

  • Wednesday

    TimeLevelInstructorAddress
    10:00-11:00am AdultsRossHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    2.45-3.30pmWhite Belts (Kids)RossYourFitness Gym Harolds Cross
    4:00-5:00pm White Belts (Kids)AJHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    4.00-5.00pmWhite Belts (Kids)RossIrishtown Stadium Strand St. D 4
    5.00-6.00pm 8th Kyu+ JuniorsRossIrishtown Stadium Strand St. D 4
    4:30pm-5:30pmMixed JuniorsRuSamuel Beckett Civic Centre, Ballyogan
    5:00-6:00pm 9th – 6th kyu JuniorAJHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    6:00-7:00pm Mixed JuniorsAJHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    6.30-7.30pmMixed JuniorsRuDalkey Heritage Centre
    7:00-8:00pm AdultsRossHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    7.30-8.30pmAdults/TeensRuDalkey Heritage Centre
    8:00-9:00pm Kumite mixedRossHombu Dojo Ranelagh

  • Thursday

    TimeLevelInstructorAddress
    4:00-5:00pm White Belts + Ru Swan Leisure Rathmines
    4:00-5:00pm White Belts (Kids)RossHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    5:00-6:00pm 9th – 6th kyu JuniorsRossHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    5:30-6:30pm Mixed JuniorsRuTerenure Sports Club (CYM) Terenure D 6 W
    6:00-7:00pm Mixed JuniorsAJWesley College, Ballinteer
    6:00-7:00pm 5th kyu + JuniorsScott/RossHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    7:00-8:00pm AdultsScottHombu Dojo Ranelagh

  • Friday

    TimeLevelInstructorAddress
    5:15-6:15pm Mixed JuniorsRossHombu Dojo Ranelagh

  • Saturday

    TimeLevelInstructorAddress
    10:15-11:15am White Belts (Kids) Ru De La Salle Sports Centre, Churchtown
    11:00-12:00pm White Belts (Kids) Ross Hombu Dojo Ranelagh
    12:00-1:00pm Family Beginner class and Orange to Yellow belt children (9th to 7th Kyu) Ross Hombu Dojo Ranelagh
    12:00-1:00pm White Belts (Kids) Ru Westpark Greenhills rd, D 24
    1:00-2:00pm Green to Purple with Stripe Belt (6th to 4th Kyu) Children and AdultsRossHombu Dojo Ranelagh
    1:00-2:00pm Orange to Green beltRuWestpark Greenhills rd, D 24
    2:00-3:00pmBrown Belt and above (3rd Kyu +) Children and AdultsRossHombu Dojo Ranelagh

  • Sunday

    TimeLevelInstructorAddress
    TimeLevelInstructorAddress
    10am-11amFamily Beginner class - Adults and children up to 5th kyuAJHombu Dojo, Ranelagh
    11am-12pm4th Kyu and above (adult and children high grades)AJHombu Dojo, Ranelagh

Hombu Dojo, Ranelagh


Hombu Dojo, rear Cullenswood Park, Ranelagh
Daily Classes - see class schedule

Ballinteer


Wesley College, Ballinteer
Thursdays at 6pm Mixed Juniors

Clonskeagh


David Lloyd, Riverview, Clonskeagh
Classes Tuesday 4pm - 6pm

Naas


Monread Community Centre, Naas, Co Kildare
Classes Monday 6pm Kids, 7pm Adults

Sandyford


Sandyford Community Centre, Lambscross
Classes Monday 4pm - 6pm

Terenure


Terenure Sports Club, Dublin 6W
Classes Thursday 5.30pm - 6.30pm

Ballyogan


Samuel Beckett Civic Centre, Ballyogan
Wednesdays at 4.30pm Mixed Juniors

Dalkey


Dalkey Heritage Centre
Classes Wednesday 6.30-8.30pm

Rathmines


Swan Leisure Centre, Rathmines
Class Thursday 4pm - 5pm

Stillorgan


St Brigids, Stillorgan
Classes Tuesdays 5pm-6pm

Churchtown


De La Salle Gym, Churchtown
Classes Saturday 10.15am - 11.15am

Harolds Cross


YourFitness Gym, Harolds Cross
Class Wednesday 2.45pm - 3.30pm

Ringsend


Irishtown Stadium, Ringsend
Class Wednesday 4pm - 6pm

Tallaght


Westpark Fitness, Tallaght
Classes Saturday 12pm - 2pm